Head-Spinning Looks. Shop new leggings, scarves, and skirts.

Zygocactus

Photographic Prints

Size:
Finish:
$7.70
Joy Watson

Melbourne, Australia

Sizing Information

Small 12.0" x 8.0"
Medium 18.0" x 12.0"
Large 24.0" x 16.0"
X large 30.0" x 20.0"

Features

  • Superior quality silver halide prints
  • Archival quality Kodak Endura paper
  • Lustre: Professional photo paper with a fine grain pebble texture
  • Metallic: Glossy finish and metallic appearance to create images with exceptional visual interest and depth

Reviews

Artist's Description

Zygocactus

Featured in:
Just Fun 27/Apr/2013
Through the eye of the lens 01/May/2013

Common names: Christmas Cactus, Thanksgiving Cactus and Crab’s claw.
Botanical name: Schlumbergera
Photo taken in Melbourne- Australia
Canon EOS400D, Tamron Macro Lens 90mm
RAW details:
exposure 1/125 f/7.1 iso 100
I use natural and reflected daylight.
Thanks for viewing my work

You can also view my photography at Joy Watson Photography and at
Joy Watson Fine Art

I invite you to view my book called Nature’s Palette at Blurb. All 60 pages can be viewed

My iPad Cases can also be viewed here




Photo taken 16th April, 2013

Artwork Comments

  • Joy Watson
  • JohnDSmith
  • Joy Watson
  • leonie7
  • Joy Watson
  • Celeste Mookherjee
  • Joy Watson
  • AndreaEL
  • Joy Watson
  • Bette Devine
  • Joy Watson
  • AnnDixon
  • Joy Watson
  • Steven  Agius
  • Joy Watson
  • Lynn Gedeon
  • Joy Watson
  • paintingsheep
  • Joy Watson
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10%off for joining

the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.