Everything’s better when it’s 20% off. Use code SUPER20 at checkout.

Hibiscus heterophyllus

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 2

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Malvaceae
Common name: Native Rosella, Toilet Paper Bush
Conservation status:Not at risk

Shrub / small tree.Flowers solitary, Corolla white, pale pink or yellow with a purple basal spot.

.
NSW , Qld .Australia
Noosa national park
Canon 550D SP AF 90mm f/2.8 Di

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.