Family:Moraceae
Conservation status:Not at risk
Common name:Red Leaf Fig; Fig, Red Leaf; Fig, Cluster; Fig; Cluster Fig

Figs on leafless branches on the stem and also on the leafy twigs. Figs globular, about 15 × 18 mm. Orifice closed by interlocking apical and internal bracts.

North East Queensland.
Canon 550D Tamron SP AF 90 mm f/2.8 Di

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10%off for joining

the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.