New Lightweight Hoodies. Great for laziness, business, or any other -ness.

Grevillea banksii

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 4

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family: Proteaceae
Conservation status:Not at risk
Common names: Red silky oak, Dwarf silky oak, Banks’ grevillea, Byfield waratah

Shrub or tree . Inflorescence a raceme, 8 cm long. Flower red, pale yellow or white, occasionally green or red; perianth tube 13 mm x 3 mm, bald inside,

Ipswich,South-eastern Queensland, Australia.
Canon 550D ef100mm f/2.8 Macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • Ray Clarke
  • kalaryder
  • Fred Mitchell
  • MissyD
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.