Zieria laxiflora

andrachne

Joined August 2009

Artist's Description

Family Rutaceae
Common name: Wallum Zieria
Conservation status:Not at risk

Shrub 1 m high.Inflorescences as long or much longer than, leaves. Commonly 9-flowered. or more . Calyx lobes 1.5 mm long, bald.Petals 3 mm long, white or pale pink.

NSW Qld . Australia.
Bribie island national park.

Canon 500D ef100mm f/2.8 Macro USM.Extension tubes

Artwork Comments

  • Ray Clarke
  • kalaryder
  • andrachne
  • Fred Mitchell
  • andrachne
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10%off for joining

the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.