Acacia suaveolens

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 4

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Fabaceae
Common name: Sweet Wattle
Conservation status:Not at risk.

Shrub 2m high.Heads globose, 5 mm diameter,6-flowered, pale cream to yellow. Sweet smelling.

NSW Qld Vic. Tas. S.A. Australia
Bribie island national park.
Canon 500D TamronSP AF90 mm f/2.8 Di.

Artwork Comments

  • Ray Clarke
  • kalaryder
  • Fred Mitchell
  • MotherNature
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.