Wahlenbergia gracilis

andrachne

Joined August 2009

Artist's Description

Family Campanulaceae
Conservation status:Not at risk
Common name: Sprawling Bluebell, Australian Bluebell
Synonyms: Wahlenbergia quadrifida
Herb, 30 cm high. Corolla blue, sometimes white or pink; tube 2 mm long; lobes 4 mm long. Style usually 3-fid.
NSW Qld Vic. Tas. S.A. N.T.,Australia.
Bribie island national park.
Canon 550D ef100mm f/2.8 Macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • Ray Clarke
  • kalaryder
  • Rocksygal52
  • kalaryder
  • Christine Ford
  • Albert
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10%off for joining

the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.