25% off lightweight hoodies? Heavy. Use HOODSRGOOD.

Wahlenbergia gracilis

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 3

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Campanulaceae
Conservation status:Not at risk
Common name: Sprawling Bluebell, Australian Bluebell
Synonyms: Wahlenbergia quadrifida

Herb, 30 cm high. Corolla blue, sometimes white or pink; tube 2 mm long; lobes 4 mm long. Style usually 3-fid.

NSW Qld Vic. Tas. S.A. N.T.,Australia.
Bribie island national park.
Canon 550D ef100mm f/2.8 Macro USM

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.