Get 2 leggings, save 15%. More legs the merrier.

Wahlenbergia stricta

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 2

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Campanulaceae
Common name: Australian Bluebell, Tall Bluebell, Austral Bluebell
Conservation status:Not at risk

Herb, 60 cm high. Flowers 20 mm wide .Corolla blue ,occasionally white outside; tube 8 mm long,white throat.Style 3-fid. Petals are edible.Aborigines certainly picked and ate the flowers.

NSW Qld Vic. Tas. S.A. W.A.

Canon kissx3 ef100mm f/2.8 Macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • Ray Clarke
  • kalaryder
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.