Acacia holosericea

andrachne

Joined August 2009

Artist's Description

Common name:Silver leaf wattle
Family: Fabaceae / Mimosaceae

Shrub/small tree, to 3 m by 4 m with large hairy leaves (phyllodes) up to 25 cm long and up to 9 cm wide, 3 longitudinal prominent veins.Yellow rod-shaped flowers. Twisted pods.

Qld., NT, WA .

Kissx3 ef100mm f/2.8 Macro USM

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10%off for joining

the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.