Shop

Common name: Crown Daisy, Garland daisy
Family: Compositae
Chrysanthemum; Greek. chrysos -gold. anthemon -flower. .
coronarium:Latin-crown.

Leaves: Alternate.Flowers: Yellow

Rocky side of St.George,Geroskipos,Pafos,Cyprus.

Canon Kissx3,ef100mm f/2.8Macro USM

Tags

chrysanthemum coronarium, crown daisy, garland daisy, macro, andrachne, cyprus

Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait