25% off Hoodies and Sweatshirts. 20% off everything else. Use MANICMON

Fagonia cretica

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 6

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Not at risk in the wild.
Common name:Cretan prickly clover,
Family: Zygophyllaceae.

Shrub,with trifoliolate leaves, and two thorny stipules in their base.Flowers are terminal and solitary, with violet color, 5 sepals; 5 petals; 10 stamens.

Rocky side of St. George,Geroskipos,Pafos,Cyprus

Canon kissx3,ef 100mm,f/2.8 Macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • Ray Clarke
  • amar singh
  • BLemley
  • MarianBendeth
  • lensbaby
  • kalaryder
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.