Phyllanthus microcladus

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    13
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 16

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Phyllanthaceae
Synonyms: Sauropus albiflorus subsp. microcladus.

Threatened species: NSW TSCA: Endangered

Shrub up to 35 cm high.Leaves to 8 mm long, and up to 5 mm wide. Perianth segments 2 mm long.

From as far south as Grafton, New South Wales to the south east rainforest areas of Queensland.

Artwork Comments

  • Ian Sanders
  • sonialopresti
  • ElyseFradkin
  • JUSTART
  • Robyn Carter
  • Rusty Katchmer
  • laurieirene
  • Lozzar Flowers & Art
  • kalaryder
  • Mariadelia
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.