20% off everything. Seriously. Every. Single. Thing. Use CREEPY20

Conospermum taxifolium

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 5

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family Proteaceae
Common name: Variable Smoke-bush, Yew-leaf Smoke Bush, Paint Brush

Erect shrub 50 cm high . Perianth 6 mm long, cream to white.

NSW Qld Vic. Australia.
Bribie island national park
Canon 500D ef100mm f/2.8 Macro USM

Artwork Comments

  • MissyD
  • Lozzar Flowers & Art
  • kalaryder
  • kalaryder
  • kalaryder
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.