New Women’s Chiffon Tops. They’re just so chiffon-y.

Grevillea venusta

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Comments 5

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family:Proteaceae
Conservation status:Declaration under s178, s181, and s183 of the Environment Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999 – Threatened.
Common name: Rusty Grevillea

Erect shrub . Perianth green in basal half, yellow to orange above; style maroon to purple black, with white hairs and a maroon tip. Glossy deep green entire or deeply lobed leaves.

Occurs in Qld. Grows in sclerophyll forest or woodland.
Australia.
Canon 550D

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.