Orthosiphon aristatus

andrachne

Joined August 2009

  • Available
    Products
    12
  • Artist
    Notes
  • Artwork Comments 2

Cases & Skins

Wall Art

Home Decor

Bags

Stationery

Artist's Description

Family :Lamiaceae
Common name: Cats’ Whiskers, Java Tea
Synonyms: Orthosiphon stamineus

Calyx curved. Corolla white, pale lilac or lilac; upper lip 4-lobed. Stigma club-shaped and 2-fid.

NSW ,Qld.Australia
Canon550D

Artwork Comments

desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait
desktop tablet-landscape content-width tablet-portrait workstream-4-across phone-landscape phone-portrait

10% off

for joining the Redbubble mailing list

Receive exclusive deals and awesome artist news and content right to your inbox. Free for your convenience.